Topic:2raw2ready November 2014
2RAW2READY November 2014
Team Karpowicz Promotions are pleased to announce their next show will be on the 01/11/2014. The show will comprise of N,C,B & A class fights. Paul Karpowicz will be staring on the show as the main fight, Paul is currently looking for suitable opponents, please contact Luke on 07584 431132 for more details.
The Planning has Started
Looking to match the following fighters for the 2RAW2READY Show on the 1st November 2014
Will pay a purse + expenses to all “C” Class & “K1” fighters
All “C” Class open to Pro-am with elbow pads
Alex 10 Y old 45Kg experienced Junior Thai Rules
Lee 16 Y old 65Kg 4 “N” 1W, 1D, 2L will fight “C”or "K1"
Mike 58Kg 3 “N” 3W, 1D, will fight “C”
Callum 72Kg 5 “N” 4W, 1D, will fight “C” or “K1”
Mike 75Kg 3 “N” 3W, 1 “B” Class 1L, will fight “C”
Anton 61Kg Interclub experience will fight “N” or “C”
Chris 72Kg 1 “N” & 1 “C” 2W, not fought for over 12 months, will fight “C”
Josh 55Kg 1 “N” & 1 “C” 1w, 1L will fight “C”
Charlie 116Kg 2 “C” 2L, will fight “C” or “K1”
Lee 84Kg 2 “C” & 2 “K1” 3W, 1L will fight “C” or “K1”
Adam 66Kg 5”C” & 1 “K1” 3W, 3L will fight “K1”
Please contact Paul 07920 002233
Can anyone match the following for our show on the 01/11/2014
10 year old junior 45Kg experienced (expenses to be paid)
82-85Kg experienced C or B Class(expenses & purse to be paid)
Contact Paul on 07920 002233
Due to a pull out, can anyone help match the following for our show on the 01/11/2014 in Manchester
16 year old 65/66Kg experienced "N" class, first "C" Class fight,(expenses & purse to be paid)
Please Contact Paul on 07920 002233
Preliminary Fight List
Junior
Alex Riley (2T) v Frasier Wallace (Beastmasters) 48Kg Max
“N” Class
Camara Roper (2T) v Joe Lyons (Beastmasters) 68Kg
Mike Brooks (2T) v Nathan Clarke (Leigh Kickboxing) 65Kg
Anton Austin (2T) v Tommy Linhoff (Evolve) 65Kg
“C” Class
Charlie Fenn (2T) v Jason Maugham (Independent) 115+Kg
Josh Williamson (2T) v Sam Jackson (Shanti Academy) 60Kg
Mike Gill (2T) v Mit Hru (Warrington Thai) 78Kg
Chris Donaldson (2T) v Lewis Wheddon (Deans Gym) 75Kg
Lee Eyre (2T) v Daryl Flood (Warriors Gym Ireland) 64Kg
Adil Aabidou (Leigh Kickboxing) v Dan Butler (All Powers) 62Kg
Dakota Ditcheva (Northern Spirit) v Cory McKenna (BKK) 48Kg
"K1"
Adam Bell (2T) v Luke Bennett (MASDA) 65Kg
Seb Long (2T) v Antony Richardson (Deans Gym) 77Kg
“B” Class
Lee Goodchild (2T) v Ally Macpherson (Hanuuman, Scotland) 82Kg
Callum Dalton (2T) v Tayler Williams (Mai Pen Rai) 70Kg
Fight List
Junior
Alex Riley (2T) v Frasier Wallace (Beastmasters) 48Kg Max
Marshall Mercer (2T) v Jon Gillis (MASDA) 35Kg
“N” Class
Camara Roper (2T) v Joe Lyons (Beastmasters) 68Kg
Mike Brooks (2T) v Nathan Clarke (Leigh Kickboxing) 65Kg
Anton Austin (2T) v Josh Quinn (Deans Gym) 65Kg
“C” Class
Charlie Fenn (2T) v Jason Maugham (Independent) 115+Kg
Josh Williamson (2T) v Cody Ditchev (Northern Spirit) 60Kg
Mike Gill (2T) v Mit Hru (Warrington Thai) 78Kg
Chris Donaldson (2T) v Lewis Wheddon (Deans Gym) 75Kg
Lee Eyre (2T) v Daryl Flood (Warriors Gym Ireland) 64Kg
"K1"
Adam Bell (2T) v Luke Bennett (MASDA) 65Kg
Seb Long (2T) v Antony Richardson (Deans Gym) 77Kg
“B” Class
Dakota Ditcheva (Northern Spirit) v Cory McKenna (BKK) 48Kg
Adil Aabidou (Leigh Kickboxing) v Dan Butler (All Powers) 62Kg
“A” Class
Greg Harwood-Jenkins (MASDA) v Tayler Williams (Mai Pen Rai) 70Kg
Looks a cracking show.
Good luck Paul + team.
Javascript is disabled in your browser. Please turn on Javascript to post messages.