Topic:Report Post to Moderators
This is how the shows are looking so far barring complaints this should be the running order and final line up. Thanks to everybody who helped and I`m sorry to the juniors that I couldnt match!!! This is going to be one very long day but it`ll be worth it!!
CHRISTMAS CRACKER JUNIORS
1.Ryan Macmillan O達 Gym V Ben Tolands Kaizen 27kgs
2.Josh Grey O達 Gym V Corey McLaughlin Phoenix 25kgs
3.Reece Lochridge Douglas MT V Dean Wilson Wossabama 36kgs
George Mann O達 Gym V Brian Collins T-Mas 40kgs
5.Mark Linden NKT Linwood V Ryan ?? G-Unit 58kgs
6.Connor McCusker O達 Gym V Sean Gilmartin Sapphire 54kgs
7.Robbie Cameron O達 Gym V Markus MacDonald Douglas MT 47kgs
8.Donald Jeffery Wossabama V Ross Robertson Phoenix 36kgs
9.Kyle Minto Sit Ayuthaya V Stuart Wood Wossabama 45kgs
10.Jim Kerr O達 Gym V Scott Kerr Irvine MT 51kgs
11.Jason Mc Elhinney O達 Gym V Grant Stout Douglas MT 47kgs
12.Graig Morton O達 Gym V Ryan Nicholson Base MT 29kgs
13.J.P. Gallagher Douglas MT V Bradley Newlands Caledonian MT 35kgs
14.Jordan Fleming Douglas MT V John Shaw Dinky Ninjas 59kgs
15.Karine Cook O達 Gym V Becky Robinson Sapphire Gym 57kgs
* All juniors 16 and under will fight with full body armour, head and shin guards NO head contact*
16.James McClelland O達 Gym V Alan Clark G.T.B.A 70kgs C`class
17.Logan Gillian G.T.B.A V John Grainger Phoenix 50kgs S.T.B.A Junior Title
18.Cassie Murdoch North Ayrshire MT V Rebecca Caislin T-Mas 45kg WKA World
junior Title
19.Louise Rourke T-Mas V Emma Pyle Dublin MT 54kgs C`class
20.Josh Menzies O達 Gym V Ross Sutherland G.T.B.A 65kgs C`class
21.Paul Lamont O達 Gym V Euan Irvine Fighting Fit 77kgs C`Class
---------- Interval-----------------------
22.Greg Rooney NKT Clydebank V Steven McDougall G.T.B.A 85kgs C`class
23.Dale Mall O達 Gym V Josh Kehoe Sapphire Gym 56kgs C`class
24.Phil Docherty O達 Gym V Tam Slaven Head Hunters 60kgs C`class
25.Mark Christie O達 Gym V Derek Strain Douglas MT 79kgs C`class
26.Michael McGarry O達 Gym V Ally Campbell Douglas MT 73kgs C`class
27.Sean McLaughlin O達 Gym V Steven Ordish NKT Clydebank72kgs C`class
28.Stevie Lochead O達 Gym V Tam McCourt G.T.B.A 59kgs B Class
29. Adam Mack O達 Gym V Gary O達rien Caledonian MT 95kgs A Class STBA Title fight