The version of Internet Explorer that you are using is outdated and not officially supported by this site. We heavily suggest upgrading to a more modern browser using one of these links: Firefox, IE, Opera, Safari or Google Chrome. If you have any questions regarding this, please contact us.
Currently, you have Javascript disabled. Many of the features on this site require Javascript in order to function. It is highly recommended for you to enable Javascript in order to use this site to its fullest. For more info, please contact us.
The Ax Forum
Muay Thai & Kickboxing Forum Mixed Martial Arts Forum Boxing Forum Fight Training Forum Off Topic Forum
Help Center Forum Rules New Account Registration
mark barlow
Posted: 2012-05-10 10:53:55
British Champs Results
Girls 6-8yrs -30kg
1st Elizabeth Griffiths (Assassins)
2nd Tamia Hart (Northern Spirit)
3rd Megan Farrington (Assassins)
4th Ellie Purdy (Thaitans)
5th Annalise Sumpton (Phoenix)

Girls 9-11yrs -30kg
1st Alisha Rae (Eclipse)

Girls 9-11yrs -35kg
1st Nicole Humphries (Phoenix)
2nd Yasmin Swift (Beastmasters)
3rd Brooklyn Oliphant (Nemesis)

Girls 9-11yrs -40kg
1st Shanelle Dyer (Allstars)
2nd Iony Lawrence (House Of Pain)

Girls 9-11yrs -45kg
1st Rhea Walker (Peel thai)
1st Chloe Latham (Peel thai)
3rd Chantelle Tippet (Chaos)
4th Lucy Brennal (K-Star)

Girls 9-11yrs -55kg
1st Raisa Habib (Studion 2000)
2nd Alisha Riley (2-Technical)

Girls 9-11yrs +55kg
1st Jasmin Sengoles (Gladiiators)
2nd Alisha Riley (2-Technical)
3rd Raisa Habib (Studio 2000)
3rd Bethany Macey (Studio 2000)

Girls 12-14yrs -35kg
1st Taylor Rae (Eclipse)

Girls 12-14yrs -40kg
1st Sammy Luxton (Chaos)
2nd Dani Fall (Reaper)

Girls 12-14yrs -45kg
1st Allaya Kitchen (Touchgloves)
2nd Hannah More (Gladiators)
3rd Laken Wilkinson (WLMT)

Girls 12-14yrs -50kg
1st Amber Kitchen (Touchgloves)
2nd Charlie Butler (Peun Taan)
3rd Courtney Brenan (K-Star)

Girls 12-14yrs -55kg
1st Chicara Gerrard (Wicker)
2nd Miecha Emsley (Sasiprapa)
3rd Liomah Hulme (Sasiprapa)
4th Hannah Turner (Unit 1)

Girls 12-14yrs -60kg
1st Anya Barrett (Chaos)
2nd Lauren Biddulph (Telford Thai)

Girls 12-14yrs -65kg
1st Keisha Nathan (Beastmasters)
2nd Niamh Kinehan (Beastmasters)
3rd Tillie Witham (4th Dimension)

Girls 15-17yrs -55kg
1st Shannah lee Hulme (Sasiprapa)
2nd Vicky Booth (Singto)

Girls 15-17yrs -60kg
1st Zahra Memon (Singto)
2nd Claire Walker (Touchgloves)
3rd Chloe Bell (2-Technical)
4th Coral Mcgee (Northern Spirit)

Boys 6-8yrs -20kg
1st Ryan Payne (Thaitans)
2nd Freddie Shilling (Semtex)
3rd Cameron Harris (Thaitans)

Boys 6-8yrs -25kg
1st Billy Button (Assassins)
1st Bobby Button (Assassins)
2nd James Elliott (Minotaurs)
3rd Cole Oliver Froggatt (PeelThai)
4th Will Shaw (Chaos)
5th Harvey Thompson (Mongkorndam)

Boys 6-8yrs -30kg
1st Remi Campbell (Northern Spirit)
2nd Riley Smith (Nemesis)
3rd Abdullah Mullah (Camp313)
4th Lewis Reeks (ShinKick)

Boys 6-8yrs -35kg
1st Frazer Wallace (Beastmasters)
2nd Roy Merrin (Nemesis)
3rd Alex Riley (2-Technical)
4th Brooklyn Vassell (8Limbs)

Boys 6-8yrs -40kg
1st Cameron Davenport (Northern Spirit)

Boys 6-8yrs -45kg
1st Ishaaq Maneer (Camp313)

Boys 9-11yrs -25kg
1st Nazeem Powell (Masda)
2nd Craig Conroneod (IrishThai)
3rd James Hendry (Eclipse)

Boys 9-11yrs -30kg
1st Dylan Bowen Booth (TNT)
2nd Myles James Brown (Phoenix Thai)
3rd Cory Mclachan (Eclipse)
4th Kian Flannigan (Peel)

Boys 9-11yrs -35kg
1st Jack Oliphant (Nemesis)
2nd Taran Beck (2-Technical)
3rd Dylan Furness (Peel)
4th Jack West (Lumpini)

Boys 9-11yrs -40kg
1st George Griffiths (Assassins)
2nd Ste Clarke (Sasiprapa)
3rd Aidan Foster (Phoenix)
3rd Bryndley Merrin (Nemesis)

Boys 9-11yrs -45kg
1st Morgan Mountford (Beastmasters)
2nd Declan Brookes (Telford)
3rd Jack Knight (Masda)
4th Harry Hartley (West Leeds)

Boys 9-11yrs -50kg
1st Harry Brogan (Semtex)
2nd Callum Scott (House Of Pain)

Boys 12-14yrs -35kg
1st Evan Jays (Benfleet)
2nd Luke Riley (Tmas)
3rd Jordan Gale (Chaos)
4th Flynn Musson (4th Dimension)
5th Louis Brennan (K-Star)

Boys 12-14yrs -40kg
1st Thai Barlow (Assassins)
2nd Sam Humphries (Wicker)
3rd Joe le Maire (Unit 1)
4th Cattrell Dyer (AllStars)

Boys 12-14yrs -45kg
1st Tyree Stevens (Assassins)
2nd Anthony Jones (Masda)
3rd Cory Phillips (K-Star)
4th Liam Weldon (Calder)

Boys 12-14yrs -50kg
1st Jordan Macey (Studio2000)
2nd Kareen Shah (Shinkick)
3rd Yassan Jamal (AllStars)
4th Harley Macleod (Semtex)

Boys 12-14yrs -55kg
1st Joe Craven (Calder)
2nd Lewis Campbell (Beastmasters)
3rd Max Gannicott (DevilsMT)
4th David Williamson (Eclipse)

Boys 12-14yrs – 60kg
1st Charlie Simpson
2nd David Kurdzies (Telford)
3rd James Setchell (WolfThai)
4th Michael Down (Devils Thai)

Boys 12-14yrs -65kg
1st Lee Eyre (2-Technical)
2nd Jack Meakin (Peel)
3rd Oliver Hatton (Studio2000)

Boys 12-14yrs -70kg
1st Liam Nolan (Minataurs)
2nd Ellis Corrie (DBMA)
3rd Shane Dooley (Gladiators)
3rd Liam Lambourne (Lumpini)

Boys 12-14yrs +80kg
1st Tom Lancaster (Naksoo)

Boys 15-17yrs -40kg
1st Luke Kelly (Assassins)

Boys 15-17yrs -45kg
1st Josh Hall (Semtex)
2nd Marcus Scott (TNT)

Boys 15-17yrs -50kg
1st Reece Thomson (Mongkordam)
2nd Billy Wain (MrM’s)
3rd Tug Walkey (Touchgloves)

Boys 15-17yrs -55kg
1st Terry Harris (Minotaurs)
2nd Alex Brown (Thaitans)
3rd Alex Brennan (K-Star)
4th Lee Homer (Ultimate)

Boys 15-17yrs -60kg
1st Dillion Elsmere (K-Star)
2nd Aiden Lee (Fearless)
3rd Tom D’rosarrio (Semtex)
4th Lewis Taylor (Minataurs)

Boys 15-17yrs -65kg
1st Billal Massod (K-Star)
2nd Luke Bennett (Masda)
3rd Luke Shortt (Thaitans)
4th Connor Sadik (Fearless)

Boys 15-17yrs -70kg
1st Kane Chamberlain (Assassins)
2nd Kieran Fortune (K-Star)
3rd Jackson Barkhouse (Maryport)
4th Sam Atkinson (Sukata)

Boys 15-17yrs -75kg
1st Jack Meakin (4th Dimension)
2nd George Beach (Lumpini)
3rd Casper Goredei (K-Star)
4th Lewis Tams (WLMT)

Boys 15-17yrs -80kg
1st Ammari Diedrick (4th Dimension)
2nd Ollie Jones (Lordhell)
3rd Sam Gough (Shinkick)

Boys 15-17yrs -85kg
1st Dylan Merrin (Nemesis)
2nd Talvinder (Sami) (Fearless)
3rd Adam Khan (TNT)

Boys 15-17yrs -95kg
1st Alex Cossey (Sukata)
2nd Sunny Singh (G-Camp)

Boys 15-17yrs +100kg
1st Owen Panter (Wutan)
2nd Tyler House (Lordhell)
3rd Levi Burdess (Wolf)
Singto Muay
Posted: 2012-05-10 11:45:27
Hey Iman,

this was the other way round, we got this... Yeah!

Girls 15-17yrs -55kg
1st Shannah lee Hulme (Sasiprapa)
2nd Vicky Booth (Singto)
kevin dorman
Posted: 2012-05-10 13:21:39
Hi guys. Ellie Pardy also for Thaitans. 1st place 6-8 girls under 25kg
Posted: 2012-05-10 17:01:36
Kickboxing results ?
mark barlow
Posted: 2012-05-11 03:48:48
sorry kev yes your right ellie pardy -25 champ thaithans
kevin dorman
Posted: 2012-05-11 04:08:57
Thanks mark.
mark barlow
Posted: 2012-05-22 07:30:48
Sorry some amendments have been made.

Boys 9-11yrs -35kg
1st Jack Oliphant (Nemesis)
2nd Tyler Beck (2-Technical)
3rd Dylan Furness (Peel)
4th Jack West (Lumpini)

Girls 6-8yrs -25kg
1st Ellie Purdy (Thaitans)
Javascript is disabled in your browser. Please turn on Javascript to post messages.
Post your message
Name: Forget your password?
Password: Save password
Attach Picture:
Link to picture:

Create Topic

Password: Forget your password?
Topic name:
Create in:

Search Forum

Search topics for keywords: