Topic:Report Post to Moderators
With a handfull of shows left in 2014 we have started to eliminate some of the fighters based on the overall level of opposition and class fought under, we have to get it down to just 5 males and 3 females which has proven to be a very difficult task, heres the short list so far but we will be looking at reducing it further by mid December ready for the final voting process:
MALES
Panicos Yusuf (Liams Gym/All Powers)
Rittijak Kaewsamrit (Double K) #3 A CLASS, WIN PTS 08/03
Calogero Palermo (Italy) A CLASS, WIN PTS 06/04
Sergio Wielzen (Holland) A CLASS, WIN PTS 07/06
Bruno Almeida (Portugal) A CLASS, WIN PTS 30/08
Liam Harrison (Bad Company)
Houicine Bennoui (France) A CLASS, WIN PTS 08/03
Mehdi Zatout (France) A CLASS, WIN PTS 06/09
Daniel McGowan (Liams Gym)
Jordan Coe (Carnage) #5 @55kg A CLASS, WIN PTS 08/03
Kieran Mcaskill (POS) #4 A CLASS, WIN PTS 03/05
Paulo Da Silva (Lumpini Crawley) #1 @53.5kg A CLASS, WIN PTS 05/07
Rui Botelho (Portugal) A CLASS, WIN PTS 30/08
Nestor Rodriguez (Spain) A CLASS, WIN PTS 11/10
Brad Stanton (Kiatphontip)
Wayne Fisher (Dragons Carlisle) #11 A CLASS, WIN KO 1 08/03
Federico Alfaro (Knowsley Academy) #12 A CLASS, WIN PTS 07/06
Luca Donadio (Italy) A CLASS 8MAN, WIN TKO1 07/09
Andrew Lofthouse (Evolve) A CLASS 8MAN, WIN TKO1 07/09
Thomas McCormack (Wicker Camp) A CLASS 8MAN, WIN PTS 07/09
Crice Boussosouki (France) A CLASS, LOSS PTS 10/11
Solomon Wickstead (Frank’s Gym)
Daitan Jackson (Salford Muay Thai) UK #3 A CLASS, WIN PTS 07/06
Jake Barton (Elite) UK #4 @76, A CLASS, WIN TKO4 19/07
Daniel Bowie (Knowlsey) #7 A CLASS, WIN PTS 06/09
David Marina (Germany) @76, A CLASS, DRAW 02/10
Josh Turbull (Spitfire)
Steve Long (Hanuman) #2 A CLASS, WIN PTS 08/03
Imran Kahn (Bad Company) #7 A CLASS, WIN PTS 17/05
Thomas McCormack (Wicker Camp) #4 @67 A Class, WIN PTS 11/10
Chris Whittle (Franks Gym)
Daniel Crompton (Salford) #11 A CLASS, WIN PTS 08/03
Tim Nutter (Kiatphontip) #12 A CLASS, LOSS PTS 17/05
Aiden Greenwood (Bradford) #15 A CLASS, WIN KO3 19/07
Anthony Ferguson (Renegade) #5 @59 A CLASS WIN PTS 06/09
Anthony Ferguson (Renegade)
Simone Benedettini (ITALY) A CLASS, WIN TKO1 02/03
James O Connell (IRELAND) A CLASS, WIN POINTS 29/06
Chris Whittle (Franks) A CLASS, LOSS PTS 06/09