The version of Internet Explorer that you are using is outdated and not officially supported by this site. We heavily suggest upgrading to a more modern browser using one of these links: Firefox, IE, Opera, Safari or Google Chrome. If you have any questions regarding this, please contact us.
Currently, you have Javascript disabled. Many of the features on this site require Javascript in order to function. It is highly recommended for you to enable Javascript in order to use this site to its fullest. For more info, please contact us.
The Ax Forum
Muay Thai & Kickboxing Forum Mixed Martial Arts Forum Boxing Forum Fight Training Forum Off Topic Forum
Help Center Forum Rules New Account Registration
Topic:Karl Chamberlain
AX name:
Karl Chamberlain  
Number of posts: 197
Real name: Slightly Breezy
Email address:
Webpage URL:
Where do you live?: Leicester-UK
What do you train/compete in?: Muay Thai
If you attend a gym, what gym do you attend?: The Assassins
Height: 5.6
Weight: 60kg
Age: born 1969
Gender: Male
Tell us about yourself: Hi all,
I got into Muay Thai late in life back in 1994 at the age of 24, I had a couple of fights, then on and off until 2004 when i joined the Assassins, I started instucting in 2005, then became a Ref early 2007, I have attended multiple Ref and Judging courses including several of Tony Myers courses and still attend them to keep me on top of my game, I enjoy being a Referee, Its the next best thing to fighting for me, In the thick of the action, Im in the gym 4 times a week minimum, I still do my own rounds of pad work regularly, Iv got 6 kids, 4 of whom fight, Im up and down the country regularly attending events, or Refereeing shows, So there isnt much time left for anything else after Muay Thai, and that suits me fine.

Create Topic

Password: Forget your password?
Topic name:
Create in:

Search Forum

Search topics for keywords: