The version of Internet Explorer that you are using is outdated and not officially supported by this site. We heavily suggest upgrading to a more modern browser using one of these links: Firefox, IE, Opera, Safari or Google Chrome. If you have any questions regarding this, please contact us.
Currently, you have Javascript disabled. Many of the features on this site require Javascript in order to function. It is highly recommended for you to enable Javascript in order to use this site to its fullest. For more info, please contact us.
The Ax Forum
Muay Thai & Kickboxing Forum Mixed Martial Arts Forum Boxing Forum Fight Training Forum Off Topic Forum
Help Center Forum Rules New Account Registration
AX name:
Number of posts: 2590
Real name: Paul Hunt
Email address: paul.hunt at
Webpage URL:
Where do you live?: Staffordshire England
What do you train/compete in?: Muay Thai
If you attend a gym, what gym do you attend?: Train and assist Mark Russell with Chongi Gym in Crewe, Cheshire
Height: 6'0
Weight: 84kg
Age: Born in 1971
Gender: Male
Tell us about yourself: First started training with Mark Russell in March 99. Never competed, just love the sport and the training.

Create Topic

Password: Forget your password?
Topic name:
Create in:

Search Forum

Search topics for keywords: